Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
MiLAN MIL-100FXT - Transceiver - 100Base-FX - external at Backoffice

MiLAN MIL-100FXT - Transceiver - 100Base-FX - external
MIL-100FXT


This product is no longer available.
The MIL-100FXC/MIL-100FXT is a 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet MII to multi-mode fiber optic transceiver. The transceivers run in either half- or full-duplex modes. Fast Ethernet, full-duplex cabling provides bandwidth of up to 200 Mbps. Fiber optic cabling is ideal for installations that require minimal electromagnetic interference. Full-duplex mode allows for transmission up to 2 km for multi-mode fiber and 15 km for single-mode.

Product DescriptionMiLAN MIL-100FXT - transceiver
Device TypeTransceiver
Enclosure TypeExternal
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Manufacturer Warranty5 years warranty

GENERAL

Device TypeTransceiver
Enclosure TypeExternal
Enclosure ColourWhite

NETWORKING

Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, transmit, receive
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u

EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY

Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST female - 2
1 x network - MII (Media Independent Interface) - 40 PIN MII male - 1

MANUFACTURER WARRANTY

Service & Support5 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - replacement - 5 years - carry-in
Limited warranty - money back guarantee - 30 days - carry-in