Information and Communication Technologies
 Your basket is empty
Show basket
Country
Prices in
VAT
Foundry XFP transceiver module
10G-XFP-LR  Prices in Euro incl. Taxes
BROCADE
10G-XFP-LR
Sw/1310nm ser pluggable XFP opt LC 10km
Save € 797.87
Standard Price € 3,071.81
Backoffice Price € 2,273.95
Stock: CALL Add Add to Cart
Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers.

Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment, health and wellness, government, financial, and manufacturing companies.

Product DescriptionFoundry XFP transceiver module
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae